Caipora Hostel Praia
| Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms |
| Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Located 25 minutes' walk from the Vila Beach, Caipora Hostel Praia Saquarema overlooks the sea. This homestay features Wi-Fi throughout the property.
The apartment is within a few blocks of Prainha Beach, while the Fishermen's Square is a mere 1.3 km away. Guests will find the Itauna Beach accessible, thanks to its beachfront setting, 50 metres away.
Caipora Hostel Praia has a sitting area, with modern amenities such as a TV, ensuring a more enjoyable stay. Enhancing your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower can be found at this property.
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Garden area
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Terrace
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Caipora Hostel Praia?
Guests of Caipora Hostel Praia can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Prainha Beach, placed around 20 minutes' walk away. Other sights are Vila Beach (2.3 km) as well as Praca dos Pescadores (1.3 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Caipora Hostel Praia?
It will take a 15-minute walk to get from Caipora Hostel Praia to the city centre. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Caipora Hostel Praia?
Guests of Caipora Hostel Praia can check in from 14:00, and check out until 13:00. - ❓
Does Caipora Hostel Praia have an internet connection?
Yes, Caipora Hostel Praia offers Wi-Fi throughout the property. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to this homestay?
Yes, petss are allowed at this homestay.